English (Artificial Intelligence)
sentence analysis [correct]; sentence parsing [correct]
DEF: A lexical and syntactic analysis which is a key technology in various natural-language processing sysetms such as machine translation, question answering, and information retrieval.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
analyse de phrases [correct, nom féminin]; parsage de phrases [correct, nom masculin]