English (Intelligence (Military))
special intelligence report [correct]; SIR [correct]
CONT: The special intelligence report(SIR) is a very brief, highly focused analysis of an event or topic of major significance, prepared for high-level policymakers.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
compte rendu renseignement spécial [proposition, nom masculin]