English (Engineering)
engineering report [correct]
CONT: Design analysis : in engineering reports, the tabulation and consideration of the physical data, present requirements, and probable future requirements pertaining to an engineering project.
French (Ingénierie)
rapport technique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: On ne dispose d'aucune estimation sûre du nombre total de rapports techniques produits par an dans le monde. Dans le domaine de l'énergie atomique, ceux-ci sont environ 13 000, dont 7 500 en provenance des Etats-Unis (...)