English (Brewing and Malting; Beverages)
small scale brewing
OBS: a method for the analysis of the brewing properties of the malt,--must follow rigid rules.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
microbrassage
OBS: la méthode (...) la mieux adaptée pour juger (...) des propriétés brassicoles d'un malt, est (...) le microbrassage, [ technique qui se rapproche le plus de la pratique industrielle.]