English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
domain-independent syntactic analysis [correct]
CONT: Within his ordered rule-based framework, Sleeman(1982a, 1983a) proposes a domain-independent syntactic analysis of the conditions of rules that reveals many models as redundant. For instance, if two rules can never apply to the same situation, then their order is unimportant. Not only can this analysis of rule interactions be performed by static observation of the rule set, but further leverage is obtained if the problem set is known in advance.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
analyse syntaxique indépendante du domaine [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir analyse syntaxique et indépendant du domaine.