English (Penal Administration)
approved procedure [correct]
DEF: A procedure set out in Commissioner's Directives as a procedure to be used for the analysis of a sample.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
méthode approuvée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Méthode d'analyse des échantillons d'urine établie dans les Directives du Commissaire.