English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
semantics information [correct]; semantics information system
DEF: A software system where various distinct phases(design, analysis, manufacture, etc.) are integrated so that coupling between the program phases is simple to use, if not automated entirely.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
système informatique sémantique [nom masculin]