English (Statistics)
interview survey [correct]
CONT: The second study involved the content analysis of strategic plans from 66 hospitals across Canada. Finally, the third study was an interview survey with administrators and medical staff in 33 Quebec hospitals.
French (Statistique)
enquête par entrevue [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Enfin, la troisième étude était une enquête par entrevue auprès des administrateurs et du personnel médical de 33 hôpitaux du Québec.