English (Statistics)
hierarchical regression analysis of variance
CONT: Hierarchical regression analysis of variance was used to assess the main effects of the treatments and their interactions with 9 client attributes : ages, gender, marital status, language, years of education, type of special ned, length of time unemployed, etc.
French (Statistique)
analyse de variance avec régression hiérarchique [proposition, nom féminin]