English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
dopant gas analysis [correct]
OBS: ... companies use various methods for in-process gas analysis to assure dopant integrity. Tests include mixture ratios, moisture content, particulate count per volume, etc.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
analyse de gaz dopant [proposition, nom féminin]