English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Ecology (General))
saproxenous [correct]; saproxenic [correct]
CONT: Saproxenous: Tolerates some organic pollution.
OBS: A number of species of organisms were classified as individual ecological groups : 1) of saprophobous organisms, 2) of saproxenous organisms, 3) of saprophilous organisms, and 4) of saprobiontic organisms. The work was carried out for the purpose of biological analysis of polluted waters.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Écologie (Généralités))
saproxène [correct]