English (Chemistry)
characteristic concentration [correct]
DEF: [In analytical flame spectroscopy], the concentration value of the analyte corresponding to one per cent net absorption or 0. 0044 absorbance.
French (Chimie)
concentration caractéristique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [En analyse par spectroscopie à flamme], la concentration de l'élément à analyser correspondant à une absorption corrigée de un pour cent ou à une absorbance de 0,0044.