English (Chemistry)
apparent concentration [correct]
DEF: The analyte concentration determined when the interference is not accounted for.
French (Chimie)
concentration apparente [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: La concentration de l'élément à analyser, quand on ne tient pas compte des interférences.