English (Chemistry)
spatial-distribution interference [correct]
DEF: [In flame spectroscopy], interference which may occur when changes in concentration of concomitants affect the mass flow rates or mass flow patterns of the analyte species in the flame.
French (Chimie)
interférence de répartition spatiale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [En spectroscopie de flamme], interférence qui a lieu quand des variations de concentration des tiers éléments affectent les débits massiques ou les schémas massiques d'écoulement des espèces provenant de l'élément à analyser dans la flamme.