English (Operating Systems (Software); Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Business and Administrative Documents)
business intelligence tool [correct]; BI tool
CONT: Belonging to the category of computer software solutions, business intelligence tools include reporting engines and analytic tools capable of easy interpretation of large volumes of data. Using these tools and applications, users can analyze data from their business operations and transform raw data into meaningful, useful and actionable information.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
outil de business intelligence [correct, nom masculin]; outil d'informatique décisionnelle [correct, nom masculin]; outil de BI [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: MicroStrategy est un outil de BI qui offre des tableaux de bord et des analyses de données puissantes (et rapides) qui permettent de suivre les tendances, d'identifier de nouvelles opportunités, d'améliorer la productivité et plus encore.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Documentos comerciales y administrativos)
herramienta de inteligencia empresarial [correct, nom féminin]