English (Mathematics)
automorphic function [correct]
CONT: automorphic function : A single-valued function f, analytic except for poles in a domain D of the complex plane, is automorphic with respect to a group of linear transformations provided for each transformation T of the group it is true that, if Z lies in D, then also T(z) lies in D, and f [T(2]) [is equivalent to] f(z).
French (Mathématiques)
fonction automorphe [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Calculs numériques sur les fonctions automorphes (Source : PASCAL).