English (Auditing (Accounting))
substantive audit approach [correct]; substantive approach [correct]
CONT: Substantive approach : The auditor performs extensive substantive tests(analytical procedures, tests of details) to detect material misstatements in the financial statements, with less emphasis on understanding and testing internal controls.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
stratégie de corroboration [correct, nom féminin]; stratégie corroborative [correct, nom féminin]