English (Translation; Language Problems; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
scrutiny [correct]
CONT: ... is presented to the Manitoba Environmental Assessment and Review Agency (MEARA) for scrutiny and analysis.
OBS: (analytical auditing, p. 61)
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue; Études et analyses environnementales)
étude minutieuse [nom féminin]; examen détaillé [nom masculin]; examen minutieux [nom masculin]; examen approfondi [nom masculin]
Spanish (Traducción; Problemas de idioma; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
examen minucioso [correct, nom masculin]