English (Chemistry)
analytical radiochemistry [correct]; radioanalytical chemistry [correct]
DEF: That part of analytical chemistry in which the application of radioactivity is an essential step in the analytical procedures.
French (Chimie)
radiochimie analytique [correct, nom féminin]; chimie radioanalytique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: La partie de la chimie analytique dans laquelle l'emploi de la radioactivité est une étape essentielle des méthodes analytiques.