English (Equipment (Chemistry))
precipitation vessel [proposition]; precipitation container [proposition]; precipitation receptor [proposition]
OBS: Precipitation : The process of producing a separable solid phase within a liquid medium; represents the formation of a new condensed phase such as a vapor or gas condensing to liquid droplets; a new solid phase gradually precipitates within a solid alloy as a result of slow, inner chemical reaction; in analytical chemistry, precipitation is used to separate a solid phase in an aqueous solution.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
vase à précipiter [nom masculin]; vase à précipitation [nom masculin]