English (Analytical Chemistry)
wet chemistry [correct]
CONT: "The Chemist's Ready Reference Handbook", by Gershon J. Shugar and John A. Dean. Fully up-to-date in both instrumental methods and wet chemistry, this new reference describes lab instruments and their use, details many analytical procedures.... [Source : A promotional booklet of "The Library of Science" editors. ]
French (Chimie analytique)
chimie humide [nom féminin]; chimie des solutions [nom féminin]
CONT: Les manipulations de diverses solutions liquides la font nommer [l'analyse chimique] chimie humide.