English (Military (General); Finance)
forecast of expenditure [uniformisé]
OBS: An analytical estimate of the cash authority which will be required to discharge commitments coming into course of payment during a prescribed future period.(Original).
OBS: CODE dBOCEBAf
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
prévision de dépense [uniformisé]
OBS: Analyse estimative des autorisations de paiement nécessaires pour répondre aux engagements dont le paiement sera exigé au cours d'une période future donnée. (Original).