English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
complex-pulse radar [correct]
DEF: A radar that has an output signal that is best described, for precise analytical purposes, in terms of a complex mathematical function.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar à impulsions complexes [proposition, nom masculin]