English (Analytical Chemistry)
analytical intercomparison [correct]
DEF: A procedure which gives insight to the accuracy of results of analytical procedures by comparing the results obtained in the analyses of identical samples at different laboratories and preferably with different analytical methods.
French (Chimie analytique)
intercomparaison analytique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] méthode qui donne une idée de l'exactitude des résultats des méthodes analytiques en comparant les résultats obtenus lors d'analyses avec des échantillons identiques de différents laboratoires et, de préférence, obtenus avec des méthodes analytiques différentes.