English (Analytical Chemistry; Chemistry)
internal reference line; internal standard line
DEF: [In spectrochemical analysis, ] a spectral line of a suitably selected reference element with which the intensity of the analytical line of the element to be determined is compared.
French (Chimie analytique; Chimie)
raie de l'élément de référence interne [nom féminin]; raie de l'étalon interne [nom féminin]