English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammonium tetrachlorocuprate(II) [correct]; ammonium cupric chloride [à éviter]; ammonium tetrachlorocuprate [à éviter]; ammonium chlorocuprate [à éviter]; cupric ammonium chloride [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical product in the form of yellow, hygroscopic, orthorhombric crystals that is used as an analytical reagent and that was formerly used for determining carbon in iron and steel.
OBS: Chemical formula: Cl4CuH8N2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tétrachlorocuprate(II) d'ammonium [correct, nom masculin]; chlorure d'ammonium et de cuivre II [à éviter, nom masculin]; chlorocuprate d'ammonium [à éviter, nom masculin]; cuprochlorure d'ammonium [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : Cl4CuH8N2