English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammonium dithiocarbamate [correct]; dithiocarbamic acid monoammonium salt [à éviter]; ammonium sulfocarbamate [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical product in the form of yellow crystals that is soluble in water and that is used in organic synthesis(especially for heterocyclic compounds) and as an analytical reagent.
OBS: Chemical formula: CH6N2S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
dithiocarbamate d'ammonium [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : CH6N2S2