English (Clinical Psychology)
analytical psychology [correct]
DEF: ... the school of psychoanalytic psychiatry associated with Jung [in which] in addition to the personal unconscious, Jung postulated a collective unconscious which contains the latent memories inherited from man’s evolutionary past, and is manifested in universal symbols and myths called archetypes.
French (Psychologie clinique)
psychologie analytique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Expression donnée par Jung à sa méthode d'analyse orientée vers la recherche de l'inconscient collectif, pour la différencier de la psychanalyse.