English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
comparative analysis [correct]
DEF: A category of analytical review which involves comparing the current year's reported amounts or ratios, with those of the prior years(unadjusted for any changes in the component).
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
analyse comparative [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Catégorie d'examen analytique qui comporte une comparaison des montants ou ratios déclarés pour l'exercice courant à ceux des exercices précédents (sans les corrections qu'imposeraient les modifications qu'a subies chaque élément).
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad); Contabilidad pública)
análisis comparativo [nom masculin]