English (Clinical Psychology)
analytical scale [correct]
CONT: What happens to the accuracy of placing students within a college EFL program when an analytical scale is replaced by a holistic essay rating scale in which the scale points reflect the program levels?
French (Psychologie clinique)
échelle analytique [nom féminin]