English (Analytical Chemistry; Optics)
colourimetry [correct]
OBS: an analytical technique based on measurement of the absorbance of a substance.
French (Chimie analytique; Optique)
colorimétrie [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Méthode d'analyse basée sur l'absorbance d'une substance.