English (Computer Hardware; Information Processing (Informatics))
hyperscale data centre [correct]; hyperscale data center [correct]; hyperscaler [correct, moins fréquent]
CONT: Hyperscale data centers... are facilities designed to support the needs of high-performance computing(HPC) applications, such as big data analytics, artificial intelligence(AI), and machine learning(ML). These massive facilities can house thousands of servers...
French (Matériel informatique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
centre de données à très grande échelle [correct, nom masculin]; centre de données hyperscale [à éviter, calque, nom masculin]