English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
network edge computing [correct]; edge computing [correct]
CONT: ... edge computing pushes computing power to the edges of a network, so instead of devices like drones or smart traffic lights needing to call home for instructions or data analysis, they can perform analytics themselves on streaming data and communicate with other devices to accomplish tasks.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
calcul informatisé en périphérie de réseau [proposition, nom masculin]; calcul en périphérie de réseau [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
computación en el borde de la red [correct, nom féminin]