English (Corporate Management; Information Processing (Informatics))
insight-driven business [correct]
CONT: Data-driven decision making or DDDM is a process in which market researchers collect important data, analyze that data, and make relevant decisions to improve a business based on their conclusions. A company that utilizes data to make decisions is considered an insight-driven business.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
entreprise axée sur l'interprétation de données [proposition, nom féminin]