English (Pharmacology; Biotechnology; Applications of Automation)
computer-aided drug discovery [correct, nom]; CADD [correct, nom]; computer-assisted drug discovery [correct, nom]; CADD [correct, nom]; CADD; in silico drug discovery [correct, nom]
CONT: Computer-aided drug discovery [involves] using computer algorithms to find the correct composition of a drug, develop the drug, and analyze its performance on a biological target.
French (Pharmacologie; Biotechnologie; Automatisation et applications)
découverte de médicaments assistée par ordinateur [correct, nom féminin]; découverte de médicaments in silico [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Farmacología; Biotecnología; Automatización y aplicaciones)
descubrimiento de fármacos asistido por computadoras [correct, nom masculin]; descubrimiento de fármacos asistido por la computación [correct, nom masculin]; descubrimiento de fármacos asistido por ordenador [correct, nom masculin]; descubrimiento de fármacos in silico [correct, nom masculin]