English (Internet and Telematics)
web analyzer tool [correct, voir observation]; Web analyzer tool [correct]
CONT: Web analyzer tools must be the standard means of collecting Web site usage data.
OBS: web analyzer tool : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
analyseur Web [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
CONT: Les analyseurs Web seront les outils usuels aux fins de collecte de données sur l'utilisation du site.
OBS: analyseur Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.