English (Artificial Intelligence)
anaphor resolution [correct]; anaphora resolution [correct]
DEF: A process of substitution: we replace the anaphoric phrase by a (more) complete description - a description sufficient to permit interpretation of the noun phrase by subsequent stages of semantic processing.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
résolution d'anaphores [correct, nom féminin]; résolution des anaphores [correct, nom féminin]