English (Paleontology)
lytoceratina [correct]
OBS: [Ammonites of the suborder lytoceratina have] evolute, loosely coiled, usually round-whorled shells, ornamented with growth lines and commonly flares, rarely ribbed. Sutures [are] with few but very complex elements, with mosslike endings, usually not phylloid; [a] septal lobe [is] present in some. Aptachi [are] single-valved, with shiny surface, striated concentrically(Anaptychus) "Jur.-Cret".
French (Paléontologie)
lytoceratina [correct]
OBS: [Les Ammonites du sous-ordre des Lytoceratina ont des] coquilles évolutes, [une] section subcirculaire; [un] test mince; suture: éléments suturaux peu nombreux suture souvent persillée, selles bipartites (...)