English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
dictyodromous [correct]
DEF: Net-veined, when the smaller veine branch and anastomose freely.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
dictyodrome [correct]
DEF: [Se dit d'une] feuille à nervure réticulée.