English (Surgical Instruments)
surgical stapler [correct]; skin stapler [correct]; stapler [correct]
CONT: Stainless steel, titanium, and absorbable staples are frequently used during a surgical procedure to anastomose or approximate tissue edges... Staplers may be disposable or nondisposable with disposable color-coded staple cartridges.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
agrafeuse chirurgicale [correct, nom féminin]; agrafeuse [correct, nom féminin]