English (Metals Mining)
branching manto [correct]
CONT: Mantos and pipes may branch and anastomose. An example of a branching manto is given in fig. 2. 6.
French (Mines métalliques)
manto ramifié [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir fiche "manto".