English (Tectonics)
complex array [correct]
CONT: The mineralized shear zones may occur individually, as parallel sets, or may form anastomosing, conjugate, or more complex arrays...
French (Tectonique)
réseau complexe [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les zones de cisaillement minéralisées peuvent se présenter de manière individuelle, en ensembles parallèles, ou former des réseaux anastomosés, conjugués et plus complexes [...]