English (Various Metal Ores)
simple vein [correct]; individual vein [correct]
CONT: Deposits range from simple veins to anastomosing and reticulate veins...
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
filon simple [correct, nom masculin]; filon individuel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les gisements peuvent prendre la forme de filons simples ou de filons anastomosés ou à configuration réticulée [...]