English (Surgery)
reanastomosis [correct]
OBS: Anastomosis : A surgical joining of two, usually tubular, structures, such as two ends of a divided intestinal tract, blood vessels or nerves.
French (Chirurgie)
réanastomose [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Recollement du canal déférent sectionné (Source : CILF).
OBS: Ce terme peut s'appliquer à tout conduit (vaisseaux sanguins, nerfs, tube digestif, ...).