English (Jaw, Gums and Parodontium; Conservative Dentistry)
radicular pulp tissue [correct]
CONT: In uni-radicular teeth, the coronal and radicular pulp tissues are contiguous, but in multi-radicular teeth, the floor of the pulp chamber has a clear distinction : the coronal pulp is rich in cells and extracellular matrix, while the radicular pulp has more fibres, and the vascular-nervous sheath is more concentrated, with less anastomosis.
French (Maxillaires, gencives et parodonte; Dentisterie conservatrice)
tissu pulpaire radiculaire [correct, nom masculin]