English (Surgery)
enteroenterostomy [correct]
DEF: The surgical creation of an opening(stomy) between two segments of the intestine, and the establishment of a communication(anastomosis) between them.
French (Chirurgie)
entéro-entérostomie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Création d'une stomie et anastomose entre deux segments de l'intestin ainsi obtenus.