English (Geology)
metatexis [correct]
OBS: Low-grade anatexis, i. e. partial or differential melting of rock components with low melting points(...)
French (Géologie)
métatexie [correct]
OBS: (...) mobilisation sélective des minéraux les plus labiles (quartz, plagioclases, orthose, apatite) formant des veines pegmatitiques au sein des minéraux mafiques demeurés inchangés (biotite, hornblende, cordiérite, sillimanite, zircon).