English (The Mouth; Dentistry)
natural tooth [correct]
CONT: "Anatomic teeth" [is] a term applied to artificial teeth in which the cusps and ridges of the natural teeth are reproduced on the occlusal surface.
French (Cavité buccale; Dentisterie)
dent naturelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: "Dent minérale" [est le] nom donné aux dents artificielles en porcelaine, par opposition aux dents naturelles qui servaient autrefois de dents de remplacement.