English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
lobes of prostate [correct, pluriel]; right and left lobes of prostate [voir observation, pluriel]
OBS: lobes of prostate; right and left lobes of prostate: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: lobi prostatae dexter et sinister : The Latin precursor lobi prostatae dexter et sinister, and the English equivalent [right and left lobes of prostate], contained a conjunction, which is not compatible with the rules of Regular Anatomical Terminology.
OBS: A09.3.08.010: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
lobes de la prostate [correct, nom masculin pluriel]; lobes de la prostate droit et gauche [nom masculin pluriel]
DEF: Chacun des lobes latéraux de la prostate, droit et gauche.
OBS: lobes de la prostate; lobes de la prostate droit et gauche : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.08.010 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.