English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Campbell’s lines [correct]
DEF: Lines corresponding to anatomical planes for classification of facial injuries.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
lignes de Campbell [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Lignes de repérage des différentes structures du massif facial.