English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
muscular trochlea [correct]
DEF: An anatomical part that serves to change the direction of pull of a tendon...
OBS: ... it may be fibrous or bony.
OBS: muscular trochlea; trochlea muscularis: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
trochlée musculaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: trochlée musculaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: trochlea muscularis : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.