English (Morphology and General Physiology)
developmental biology [correct]
DEF: [The study of] the physiological, anatomical, and... genetic and molecular processes involved in the [growth and development] of an organism...
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
biologie du développement [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] étude des processus par lesquels les organismes croissent et se développent.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
biología del desarrollo [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [Estudio de] la ontogenia, los procesos mediante los cuales los organismos crecen y se desarrollan.