English (Cytology)
karyology
DEF: A branch of cytology that deals with the minute anatomy of cell nuclei and esp. the nature and structure of chromosomes.(Webster's)
French (Cytologie)
caryologie [nom féminin]
Spanish (Citología)
cariología [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Estudio científico del núcleo celular.