English (Vessels (Medicine))
arteriology [correct]
DEF: The anatomy or study of arteries and the arterial system.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
artériologie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Partie de l'anatomie qui traite des artères (branche de l'angiologie).