English (The Mouth; Dentistry)
vestibular [correct]
DEF: In dental anatomy, pertaining to the tooth surface directed toward the vestibule of the mouth.
OBS: ... vestibular surface: the surface of a tooth that is directed outward toward the vestibule of the mouth, including the buccal and labial surfaces, and opposite the lingual (or oral) surface.
French (Cavité buccale; Dentisterie)
vestibulaire [correct]
DEF: Relatif au vestibule de la cavité buccale.
CONT: Face vestibulaire d'une dent.
OBS: Vestibule buccal : partie périphérique de la cavité buccale, située entre les arcades alvéolo-dentaires d'une part, et les lèvres et les joues d'autre part.