English (Animal Breeding; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
coefficient of relationship [correct]
DEF: Probability that any two individuals share a given gene by virtue of being descended from a common ancestor.
French (Amélioration génétique des animaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
coefficient de consanguinité [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Mejoramiento genético de animales; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
coeficiente de parentesco [correct, nom masculin]