English (Evolution (Biology))
monophyletic [correct]
DEF: [Describing] a group of organisms descended from a single ancestor.
French (Évolution (Biologie))
monophylétique [correct]
DEF: [Se dit d'un] groupe d'espèces descendant d'un ancêtre commun.