English (Genetics)
orthology [correct]
CONT: Orthology describes genes in different species that derive from a common ancestor.
French (Génétique)
orthologie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Décrit la relation évolutive de gènes entre espèces issues d'un même ascendant.