English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law); Family Law (common law); Property Law (common law))
whole blood [correct, nom]
DEF: The blood or relationship of children who have both of their parents in common. (Ballentine’s, 3rd ed., 1969, p. 1368)
CONT: A kinsman of the whole blood is he who derived not only from the same ancestor, but from the same couple of ancestors.(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 1898)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law); Droit de la famille (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
parenté germaine [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: parenté germaine : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).