English (Genetics; Evolution (Biology))
subclade [correct]; sub-clade [correct]
DEF: ... a subgroup of a clade.
OBS: clade : A group of organisms that includes all the descendents of a common ancestor and that ancestor.
French (Génétique; Évolution (Biologie))
sous-clade [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Subdivision d'un clade.
OBS: clade : [...] groupe d'organismes actuels ou fossiles comprenant un ancêtre et l'ensemble de ses descendants.