English (Paleontology)
Pseudosuchia [correct, pluriel]
OBS: A suborder of Thecodontia comprising small slender generalized Triassic reptiles probably near the common ancestry of dinosaurs, birds, and crocodilians.
French (Paléontologie)
pseudosuchiens [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Sous-ordre de reptiles, comprenant des formes primitives de crocodiliens du Trias et dont le genre principal est l'aétosaure.