English (Construction Methods)
grout pocket [correct]; anchor grout pocket
CONT: Grout pockets are man-made holes in concrete structures (preinstalled before concrete placement or drilled after concrete placement) to allow the installation of anchors. The main benefit of using grout pockets is to allow equipment or structures to be installed after the concrete placement, providing more construction/installation schedule flexibility.
French (Procédés de construction)
trou de coulage [proposition, nom masculin]