English (Aeroindustry)
fuel deflector [correct]
OBS: the flaps are interchangeable(left and right), with the exception of the extension markings, the asymmetry cable anchor and fairlead, and the fuel deflector which are added during installation.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
déflecteur de carburant