English (Ship and Boat Parts)
anchor stopper [correct]
DEF: A device for holding the anchor tight in its housed position.
French (Parties des bateaux)
saisine d'ancre [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dispositif destiné à bloquer l'ancre à poste.