English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Production; Pumps)
mosquito bill [correct]
DEF: A tube mounted at the bottom of a sucker-rod pump and inside a gas anchor to provide a conduit for well fluids(with little or no gas) into the pump.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Production pétrolière; Pompes)
bec de moustique [proposition, nom masculin]