English (Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
stretcher adapter
CONT: One bridge set comprises seven 4. 43-metre long bridge modules, a roller block, a swimmer, a stretcher adapter, an anchoring rope and a transport frame for long distance transportation.
French (Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
adaptateur de rallonge de tablier [proposition, nom masculin]