English (History of Religions)
chresmologist [correct]
DEF: [A seer] with a collection of ancient sayings to be applied to present events, whose advice [is] sought in time of need...
French (Histoire des religions)
chresmologue [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Prophète populaire exerçant la divination sans recours à des objets, des impositions ou des pratiques.