English (Translation and Interpretation; Literature)
literary translation [correct]
CONT: Literary translation is the translation of creative and dramatic prose and poetry into other languages. This includes the translation of literature from ancient languages and the translation of modern fiction so that it can reach a wider audience.
French (Traduction et interprétation; Littérature)
traduction littéraire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: En traduisant des ouvrages des quatre coins du monde, les traducteurs littéraires jettent des ponts entre les cultures. Romans, nouvelles, pièces de théâtre, poèmes… la traduction littéraire prend de nombreuses formes et englobe des œuvres de toute nature.