English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
milled coin [correct]
OBS: milled coin(ancient coin)
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièce frappée au moulin [correct, nom féminin]