English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
medieval coin [correct]
DEF: A coin struck in the period from about 500 A.D. to 1500 A.D.
OBS: See related terms :ancient coin, modern coin.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièce de monnaie médiévale [correct, nom féminin]; pièce médiévale [correct, nom féminin]; monnaie médiévale [correct, nom féminin]