English (Paleontology; Archaeology; Anthropology)
megalith [correct]
OBS: (...) a huge stone, esp. one used in prehistoric monuments or in the construction work of ancient peoples.
French (Paléontologie; Archéologie; Anthropologie)
mégalithe [correct]
OBS: Monument de pierre brute de grandes dimensions.