English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
domiciliary administration [correct]
CONT: Administration in state where person was domiciled at time of death is deemed principal or primary administation and is ordinarily termed "domiciliary administration". (Black, 5th, p. 436)
CONT: Where different administations are granted in different jurisdictions, that which is granted in the jurisdiction of decedent's last domicile is termed the principal or domiciliary administration, and any other administration granted in any other state or country is termed "ancillary", and this without regard to which is granted first.(34 C. J. S., p. 1233)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
administration domiciliaire [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: administration domiciliaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).