English (Mineralogy; Cartography)
kyanite isograd [correct, voir observation]
CONT: [The metamorphic] pattern is subdivided by three significant isograds :(i) the andalusite isograd, along which andalusite developed from hydrous mineral assemblages;(ii) a kyanite isograd, along which kyanite developed from hydrous mineral assemblages; and(iii) an andalusite-kyanite isograd, dividing the andalusite and kyanite zones...
OBS: kyanite isograd: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Minéralogie; Cartographie)
isograde du disthène [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; isograde de la kyanite [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: isograde du disthène : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.