English (Mineralogy; Geochemistry; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
retrograded staurolite [correct, voir observation]; retrograde staurolite [correct]
CONT: The crudely rectangular shape of these lumps indicates they may represent retrograded staurolite or andalusite.
OBS: retrograded staurolite: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Minéralogie; Géochimie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
staurotide rétromorphosée [correct, voir observation]
OBS: staurotide rétromorphosée : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.