English (Climatology)
periodically dry [correct]
CONT: The climate of the Reserve includes everything from warm and periodically humid to high Andean cold to tropical rain to periodically dry in accordance with the zone.
French (Climatologie)
périodiquement sec [correct]
CONT: [...] la Réserve écologique [...] commence à 1000 m d'altitude (température moyenne : 25 °C), mais elle possède un climat tempéré périodiquement humide et froid sur les hauteurs, puis tropical pluvieux et modéré, périodiquement sec en descendant.